Ponsonby Post Office (Former)

1-3 St Marys Road and College Hill, Ponsonby, AUCKLAND

Quick links:
Ponsonby Post Office (Former), Auckland. Image courtesy of www.flickr.com | Phil Clark | 02/05/2021 | phil1066photography.com
Ponsonby Post Office (Former), Auckland. CC BY-SA 4.0 Image courtesy of commons.wikimedia.org | Schwede66 | 05/05/2018 | Schwede66 - Wikimedia Commons
Ponsonby Post Office (Former), Auckland. Image courtesy of www.jontynz.com | Jonty Crane | 01/08/2015 | Jonty Crane
Ponsonby Post Office (Former), Auckland. Ponsonby Post and Telegraph Office. Between 1912 - 1930 Ref: 1/2-000385-G. Alexander Turnbull Library, Wellington, New Zealand. /records/22884944 | William Archer Price | Alexander Turnbull Library

628

Extent of List Entry

Extent includes the land described as Lot 1 DP 123175 (RT NA71C/678), North Auckland Land District, and the building and structures known as Ponsonby Post Office (Former) thereon.

Lot 1 DP 123175 (RT NA71C/678), North Auckland Land District