Heipipi

681 Main North Road, State Highway 2, Bay View, Napier

• Heipipi.

List Entry Information

List Entry Status Listed - Review Initiated List Entry Type Historic Place Category 2 Public Access Able to Visit
List Number 6728 Date Entered 2nd June 1994

Extent of List Entry

Extent of registration is the land described as Pt Lot 19 DP 1856 (CT HBA3/1044, NZ Gazette 1992 p.2598-9), Lots 1-2 DP 2205 and Lot 2 DP 2289 (CT HB142/185, NZ Gazette 1992, p.2598-9), Hawke's Bay Land District and the pa known as Heipipi thereon.

Napier City

Legal description

Pt Lot 19 DP 1856 (CT HBA3/1044, NZ Gazette 1992 p.2598-9), Lots 1-2 DP 2205 and Lot 2 DP 2289 (CT HB142/185, NZ Gazette 1992 p.2598-9), Hawke's Bay Land District

Ngati Kahungunu ki Heretaunga