The Poet's Bridge

Pukekura Park, 10 Fillis Street, NEW PLYMOUTH

Quick links:
The Poet’s Bridge, Pukekura Park, New Plymouth. Image courtesy of commons.wikimedia.org | russellstreet | 06/02/2012 | russellstreet - Wikimedia Commons
The Poet’s Bridge, Pukekura Park, New Plymouth. CC Licence 2.0 Image courtesy of www.flickr.com | exequielbc | 16/02/2014 | exequielbc - flickr.com

7238

New Plymouth District

Extent of List Entry

Extent includes part of the land described as Secs 1237-1238 Town of New Plymouth (RT 606481; NZ Gazette 2013 p.47), Taranaki Land District, and the structure known as The Poet’s Bridge thereon, including its abutments. Refer to the extent map tabled at the Rārangi Kōrero meeting on 8 June 2017.

Secs 1237-1238 Town of New Plymouth (RT 606481; NZ Gazette 2013 p.47), Taranaki Land District