Brick Tunnel and Railway Siding

9 Strathallan Street and The Terrace, TIMARU

Brick Tunnel and Railway Siding, Timaru. 2014 | Paul McGahan | Heritage New Zealand
Brick Tunnel and Railway Siding, Timaru. Image courtesy of www.flickr.com | PhilBee NZ - Phil Braithwaite | 23/08/2020 | Phil Braithwaite
Brick Tunnel and Railway Siding, Timaru. May 1994. Image included in Field Record Form Collection | Annie Elworthy | Heritage New Zealand
Brick Tunnel and Railway Siding, Timaru. Post 1895. Traction engine with four wagons loaded with wool bales outside Miles & Co Limited, Timaru. Image courtesy of nzmuseum.co.nz | South Canterbury Museum

7307

Extent of List Entry

Extent includes part of the land described as Lot 2 DP75499 (RT CB43B/1282) and part of the land described as Pt RS 7555, Canterbury Land District and the structures known as Brick Tunnel and Railway Siding thereon. Refer to the extent map tabled at the Heritage New Zealand Board meeting on 11 September 2014.

Lot 2 DP 75499 (RT CB43B/1282) and Pt RS 7555, Canterbury Land District