St Patrick's Church (Catholic)

3 Timaru Road and Cameron Street, WAIMATE

Quick links:
St Patrick’s Church (Catholic), Waimate. CC BY-NC-ND 2.0 Image courtesy of www.flickr.com | Shellie Evans – flyingkiwigirl | 18/11/2019 | Shellie Evans
St Patrick’s Church (Catholic), Waimate. Image courtesy of commons.wikimedia.org | jokertrekker | 20/09/2009 | jokertrekker - Wikimedia Commons
St Patrick's Church (Catholic), Waimate. The Rose window. Image courtesy of www.flickr.com | PhilBee NZ - Phil Braithwaite | 26/02/2013 | Phil Braithwaite

7343

Waimate District

Extent of List Entry

Extent includes the land described as Lots 1-8 DP 46 (RTs CB13/138, CB14/294, CB24A/737, CB24A/736, CB24A/738, CB32/266), Canterbury Land District and the building known as St Patrick's Church (Catholic) thereon.