Woodstock Pump House and Battery

Waitawheta Gorge, KARANGAHAKE

Quick links:
Woodstock Pump House and Battery, Karangahake. Image courtesy of commons.wikimedia.org | Michal Klajban | 20/09/2014 | Michal Klajban - Wikimedia Commons
Woodstock Pump House and Battery, Karangahake. ‘Pumphouse and mine entrance’ Woodstock/Talisman Mine Entrance and Pumphouse. Image reproduced from Archsite, NZAA Site Record Form T13/293 | Unknown | New Zealand Archaeological Association
Woodstock Pump House and Battery, Karangahake. Underground Pumphouse | Department of Conservation | 01/07/2007 | Department of Conservation
Woostock Pump House and Battery, Karangahake. 1900's Image courtesy of aucklandmuseum.com/collection. Ref # PH-1965-4-B3576 | Margaret Matilda White (1868-1910) | No Known Copyright Restrictions

7359

Hauraki District

Legal description

Te Aroha SD Blk I, pt Crown land Res for sale = (Esplanade Reserve) SO 7257, pt Sec 105 SO 46968 Kaimai Manaku Forest Park