Papa Aroha

Colville Road, Whangaahei-Driving Creek, Koputauki Bay, Coromandel

List Entry Status Listed List Entry Type Wahi Tapu Area Public Access Private/No Public Access

Extent of List Entry

Extent of registration includes the land known as Papaaroha 6B7 (CT SA67D/961), Papaaroha 6B8 (CT SA67D/962), Pt Papaaroha No.5 urupā blk (CT 309346), Papaaroha 6B12 (CT SA67D/966), South Auckland Land District and the site known as Papa Aroha thereon, including four urupā (Kotikotiweka Tapu, Tahuna-Torea Tapu, Te Nanga Tapu and Koputauki) .. Contains four known urupa, Kotikotiweka Tapu, Tahuna-Torea Tapu, Te Nanga Tapu and Koputauki Tapu.

Legal description

Papaaroha 6B7 (CT SA67D/961), Papaaroha 6B8 (CT SA67D/962), Pt Papaaroha No.5 urupā blk (CT 309346), Papaaroha 6B12 (CT SA67D/966), South Auckland Land District.