Waiheke Battery

Stony Batter Historic Reserve, WAIHEKE ISLAND

Quick links:
Waiheke Battery, Stony Batter Historic Reserve, Waiheke Island. Gun Emplacement CC BY-NC-ND 2.0 Image courtesy of www.flickr.com | Errol Cavit | 08/03/2015 | Errol Cavit
Waiheke Battery, Stony Batter Historic Reserve, Waiheke Island. Image courtesy of stonybattertunnels.nz/ | Unknown | stonybattertunnels.nz
Waiheke Battery, Stony Batter Historic Reserve, Waiheke Island. Tunnel CC BY-NC-ND 2.0 Image courtesy of www.flickr.com | Errol Cavit | 08/03/2015 | Errol Cavit
Waiheke Battery, Stony Batter Historic Reserve, Waiheke Island. CC BY-NC-ND 2.0 Image courtesy of www.flickr.com | Errol Cavit | 08/03/2015 | Errol Cavit

Waiheke SD Blk IV, Waiheke Parish Allot 135 (NZ Gazette 1984/2271)