Fort Takapuna / O Peretu

2-14 Gillespie Place and Vauxhall Road, Narrow Neck, AUCKLAND

Quick links:
Fort Takapuna /O Peretu, Auckland. Taken at Sculpture OnShore event 2018. Image courtesy of www.flickr.com | Barry Peck | 07/11/2018 | Barry Peck
Fort Takapuna / O Peretu, Auckland. Image coutesy of londrigan.com | Matt Londrigan Jr
Fort Takapuna / O Peretu, Auckland. Historic Barracks. Image coutesy of londrigan.com | Matt Londrigan Jr
Fort Takapuna / O Peretu, Auckland. Front View Military Pillbox Front. Image coutesy of londrigan.com | Matt Londrigan Jr
Fort Takapuna / O Peretu, Auckland. 4 Inch Gun Emplacement. Image coutesy of londrigan.com | Matt Londrigan Jr
Fort Takapuna / O Peretu, Auckland. Abadoned Tunnel. Image coutesy of londrigan.com | Matt Londrigan Jr
Fort Takapuna / O Peretu, Auckland. Fort Takapuna Searchlight. Image coutesy of londrigan.com | Matt Londrigan Jr

86

Extent of List Entry

Extent includes the land described as Secs 1-2 SO 355498 (RT 429742), Sec 3 SO 355498 (RT 429743) and Sec 3 SO 69845 (Section 33(5) Hauraki Gulf Marine Park Act 2000), North Auckland Land District, and the buildings or structures known as Fort Takapuna / O Peretu thereon