Te Naupata

20 Musick Point Road; 4 Clovelly Road, Bucklands Beach, Manukau

Extent of List Entry

Extent includes the land described as Lots 1-3 DP 158600 (CTs NA 107B/757, 107B/758, 95A/727), Allot 408 Parish of Pakuranga (NZ Gazette 1982, p 3711), and Part bed of Hauraki Gulf, North Auckland Land District, and the associated rocks and reefs in the foreshore and seabed areas. The extent includes all earthworks and sites associated with Maori occupation of the land described, but excludes all twentieth century and later non-Maori structures.

Auckland Council (Manukau City Council)

Legal description

Lots 1-3 DP 158600 (CTs NA 107B/757, 107B/758, 95A/727), Allot 408 Parish of Pakuranga (NZ Gazette 1982, p 3711) and Part bed of Waitemata Harbour, North Auckland Land District

Ngai Tai Waikato

R11/23

Other Information

A fully referenced Registration Report is available from the Maori Heritage Team of the National Office in Wellington.