Flat Bush School (Former)

160R Murphys Road And Flat Bush School Road, Flat Bush, Auckland

• Flat Bush School (Former).

Extent of List Entry

Extent includes the land described as Pt Lot 1 DP 69592 (CT 632524, NZ Gazette 1981, p.1917), and part of the land described as Sec 12 SO 430372 (NZ Gazette 2011, p.1079), North Auckland Land District, and the building and structures known as Flat Bush School (Former) thereon. Refer to the extent map tabled at the Heritage New Zealand Board meeting on 26 February 2015.

Auckland Council (Manukau City Council)

Legal description

Pt Lot 1 DP 69592 (CT 632524, NZ Gazette 1981, p.1917), and Sec 12 SO 430372 (NZ Gazette 2011, p.1079), North Auckland Land District