Pukekohe East Presbyterian Church

95 Runciman Road, Pukekohe East

• Pukekohe East Presbyterian Church. Image courtesy of www.flickr.com.
  • Pukekohe East Presbyterian Church and graveyard 1863 - This is a postcard of the church c.1890. The church held it's 1st service April 1863.

Extent of List Entry

Extent includes part of the land described as Pt Allot 7 (DI 6A/508), and part of the land described as Pt Allot 29 Parish of Pukekohe (CT NA970/186), North Auckland Land District, and the building and structures known as Pukekohe East Presbyterian Church thereon. Refer to the extent map tabled at the Heritage New Zealand Board meeting on 25 June 2015.

Auckland Council (Franklin District Council)

Legal description

Pt Allot 7 (DI 6A/508) and Pt Allot 29 Parish of Pukekohe (CT NA970/186), North Auckland Land District