Heretaunga Settlement Workers' Dwellings Historic Area

2, 4, 8, 10, 14, 16, 18, 19, 22, 24 Patrick Street and 43, 54 Adelaide Road, Petone, LOWER HUTT

Quick links:
Heretaunga Settlement Workers' Dwellings Historic Area. A row of 'workmen's homes' on Patrick St, Petone. Ref: Appendices of the Journals of the House of Representatives, 1909, H-11B | National Library of New Zealand
Heretaunga Settlement Workers' Dwellings Historic Area. Left. House at 24 Patrick Street, Petone. Permission of the Alexander Turnbull Library, Wellington, New Zealand must be obtained before any re-use of this image. Ref no.PA1-o-195-20-2. Right. One of the original workers' dwellings at 24 Patrick St. Photo by H McCraken 18/10/2001 (NZHPT) | Albert Percy Godber, (1875-1949)
Heretaunga Settlement Workers' Dwelling Historic Area. Extent map | Heritage New Zealand

7028

Hutt City

Legal description

Secs 22, 20, 16, 14, 10, 8, 6 Blk VIII Heretaunga Settlement (RTs WN327/203, WN588/208, WN308/13, WN383/297, WN433/226, WN461/213, WN493/50);Sec 13 Blk II Heretaunga Settlement (RT WN374/297); Secs 10, 8 Block III Heretaunga Settlement (RTs WN492/144, WN18B/1104); Sec 17 Blk II Heretaunga Settlement (RTWN479/144) and Sec 2 Blk VIII (RT WN494/56), all Wellington Land District