Pumphouse Ruins

Miners Point, Dispute Cove, KAWAU ISLAND

Quick links:
Pumphouse Ruins, Kawau Island. Image courtesy of www.jonynz.com | Jonty Crane | 30/01/2016 | Jonty Crane
Pumphouse Ruins, Kawau Island | Martin Jones | 13/12/2005 | Heritage New Zealand
Pumphouse Ruins, Kawau Island. CC BY-SA 2.0 Image courtesy of commons.wikimedia.org | Derryn Beath | 20/01/2010 | Derryn Beath - Wikimedia Commons
Pumphouse Ruins, Kawau Island. c.1900 Coastal scene showing a pier and Kawau copper mine engine house. PH-NEG-2364. www.aucklandmuseum.com | Henry Winkelmann Photographer 1860-1931 | No Known Copyright Restrictions

9

Extent of List Entry

Extent includes part of the land described as Lot 3 DP 422931 (Vested on Deposit), North Auckland Land District and part sea bed, Marine and Coastal Area (Takutai Moana) Act 2011. Refer to the extent map tabled at the Heritage New Zealand Board meeting on 30 April 2015.